former principals  
BACK TO HOME
 
Dr. Shukadev Sharma
1950-1957
Dr. Lakshman Prasad Jyotishi
1958-1962
Dr. Somadev Saraswata
1963-1964
1966-1967
Dr. B.D. Gupta
1964-1966
Dr. L.S. Bhatanagar
1967-1968
Dr. A.B.L. Agnihotri
1968-1971
1979-1980
Dr. S.S. Mishra
1971-1979
Dr. M.P. Pandey
1980-1990
Dr. Dineswar Sharma
1990-1992
1993-2000
Dr. A.S. Upadhyaya
1992-1993
Dr. P.S. Badhai
2000-2004
Dr. D.K. Tiwari
2004-2013
Dr. Smt. S. Bibe
2013-2014
Dr. A K. Kulshrestha
16. 04. 2014 to 11.12.2014
Dr. S. K. Ahirwar
12.12.2014 to 30.06.2015
Dr. G. C. Jain
1.07.2015 to 30.06.2016
 
Prof. (Dr.) Ramniwas Tripathi
1.07.2016 to 31.03.2017
Prof. (Dr.) Leela Pandey
1.04.2017 to 31.08.2017
DR. GOWTRIHA RAM CHATURVEDI
1.09.2017 to 26.02.2018