Committees
 
 
Academic Committee

Sr. No. Name Designation
1 Prof. (Dr.) G.S. Baghel Principal
2 Prof. (Dr.) Gowtriha Ram Chaturvedi Hospital Superintendent
3 Prof. (Dr.) S. R. Inchulkar Professor

Academic Council

Sr. No. Name of Department Name
1 Principal Prof. (Dr.) G.S. Baghel
2 Hospital Superintendent Prof. (Dr.) Gowtriha Ram Chaturvedi
3 Samhita & Siddhanta Dr. (Smt.) Gunvanti Ratre
4 Rachana Sharir Prof. (Dr.) G. R. Chaturvedi
5 Kriya Sharir Prof. (Dr.) Leela Pandey
6 Dravyaguna Vigyan Prof. (Dr.) Rakshapal Gupta
7 Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana Prof.(Dr.) Sroja M Parhate
8 Agada Tantra avum Vidhi Vaidyakiya Prof. (Dr.) S .R. Inchulkar
9 Roga Nidan avum Vikriti Vigyana Prof. (Dr.) Nikhil Ranjan Nayak
10 Swasthavritta & Yoga Prof. (Dr.) Anita Sharma
11 Prasuti Tantra Evam Stri Roga Dr. Chandrashekhar A. Ghatage
12 Kaumarbhritya Prof. (Dr.) G. S. Baghel
13 Kayachikitsa Dr. Aruna Ojha
14 Panchakarma Dr. Rajip Kumar Dass
15 Shalya Tantra Dr  Balendra Singh
16 Shalakya Tantra Prof. (Dr.) S. S. Dash

Institute Ethical Committee

Sr. No. Designation Name
1 Principal Prof. (Dr.) G.S. Baghel
2 Hospital Superintendent Prof. (Dr.) Gowtriha Ram Chaturvedi
3 Representative from basic medical science 1. HOD, Pharmacolgy, Pt. JNM Medical College, Raipur
2. Prof. (Dr.) S. R. Inchulkar, State Drug Analyst (Ayurved)
4 Clinician 1. HOD, Kayachikitsa, Govt. Ayurved College, Raipur
2 HOD, Shalya Tantra, Govt. Ayurved College, Raipur
5 Legal Adviser Mr. Balram Bhoi
6 Philosopher/Ethicist/Theologian Mrs. Shatabdi Pandey
7 Social Scientist/Representative from NGO Mr.Rajkumar Gupta
Navavidhan,N near TV Tower Raigarh, (C.G.)
8 Member Secretary Prof. (Dr.) Rakshapal Gupta, H.O.D, Department of Dravyaguna

Research Committee

Sr. No. Name of the Members Designation
1 Prof. (Dr.) G.S. Baghel Chairman
2 Prof. (Dr.) Gowtriha Ram Chaturvedi Convener
3 H.O.D., Samhita & Siddhanta Member
4 H.O.D., Rachana Sharir Member
5 H.O.D., Dravyaguna Vigyan Member
6 H.O.D., Rasashastra & Bhaishajya Kalpana Member
7 H.O.D., Roga Nidan avum Vikriti Vigyana Member
8 H.O.D., Kayachikitsa Member
9 H.O.D., Shalya Tantra Member

Pharmaco-Vigilance Committee

Sr. No. Name of the Members Designation Contact
1 Prof. (Dr.) G.S. Baghel Chairman 9425215815
2 Prof. (Dr.) Gowtriha Ram Chaturvedi Co-ordinator 9407624618
3 Prof. (Dr.) R .P. Gupta Member 9425503168
4 Prof. (Dr.) S. R. Inchulkar Member 9425215318
5 Prof. (Dr.) K. S. Karbhal Member 9424223636

Grievance Committee

Sr. No. Name of the Members Designation Contact
1 Prof. (Dr.) G.S. Baghel Co-ordinator 9425215815
2 Prof. (Dr.) Gowtriha Ram Chaturvedi Member 9407624618
3 Dr. Sudhansu Sekhar Dash Member 7879711136
4 Dr. Prema Bhagat Member 9977108102
5 Dr. Sanjay Shukla Member 9425213277

Vigilance Committee

Sr. No. Name of the Members Designation Contact
1 Prof. (Dr.) G.S. Baghel Member 9425215815
2 Dr. Sanjay Shukla Member 9425213277

Women Cell Committee

Sr. No. Name of the Members Designation Contact
1 Prof. (Dr.) G.S. Baghel Chairman 9425215815
2 Dr. Prema Bhagat Member 9977108102
3 Dr. Namrata Satpute Member 9424228237
4 Dr. Aradhana Kande Member 9425510057

Sports Committee

Sr. No. Name of the Members Designation
1 Dr. Pravin Kumar Joshi Sports Group Leader
2 Student President Member
3 Student Vice-president Member
4 Student Secretary Member
5 Student Asst. Secretary Member

Anti-ragging committee

Sr. No. Name of the Members Designation Contact Email
1 Prof. (Dr.) G.S. Baghel Chairman 9425215815 principal@gacraipurcg.in
ayurvediccollege@gmail.com
2 Dr. G. R. Ratre Member 9926155606
3 Dr. Sudhansu Sekhar Das Member 7879711136
4 Dr. Prema Bhagat Member 9977108102
5 Dr. Sanjay Shukla Member 94252132277

Cultural Welfare Programme committee

Sr. No. Name of the Members Designation
1 Prof. (Dr.) S. R. Inchulkar Cultural  Group Leader
2 Dr. Aruna Ojha Member
3 Dr. Namrata Satpute Member
4 Dr. Shrikant Naik Member

Library committee

Sr. No. Name of the Members Designation
1 Dr. Sanjay Shukla Co-ordinator
2 Mrs. Sandhya Tiwari Member (Librarian)
3 Mr. A. D. Manikpuri Member (Asst. Librarian)

Website Committee

Sr. No. Name of the Members Designation
1 Dr. Rupendra Chandrakar Co-ordinator
2 Dr. Om Prakash Rout Member